August

   
Wed 8.23
flipcoin

BravoArtist Presents

flipcoin

The Village Bicycle

Half an Animal

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Runaway Brother

BravoArtist Presents

Runaway Brother

Prince Daddy & The Hyena

Jessica Knight

Dark Spring

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Maxwell Stern

BravoArtist Presents

Maxwell Stern

Mother Evergreen

Youth Pallet

Ulysses

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Sun 9.3
Goodbye Gideon

BravoArtist Presents

Goodbye Gideon

Joe Joyce

Getting There

Hello,Bandit

Goldleaf

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Yowler

BravoArtist presents...

Yowler

Leonard Baum

Mary Kekic

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Small Talks

BravoArtist Presents

Small Talks

Left & Leaving

Skuff Micksun

Goodbye Gideon

Sarah Arafat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.14
SOLD OUT - Best Coast

Grog Shop presents

SOLD OUT - Best Coast

Forager

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 9.15
The Smith Street Band

BravoArtist presents...

The Smith Street Band

Signals Midwest

Heart & Lung

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.16
Sun 9.17
Protomartyr & John Maus

BravoArtist presents...

Protomartyr & John Maus

Swindlella

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.18
Daisyhead

BravoArtist Presents

Daisyhead

Nominee

Nervous Laughter

Sorry Mom

Seconds To Live

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.19
Walter Etc.

BravoArtist Presents

Walter Etc.

Youth Pallet

Jon Rogers

An Ongoing Story

Night In

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.20
Big Thief

BravoArtist presents...

Big Thief

Dear Nora

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.21
PINE, CityCop

BravoArtist Presents

PINE

CityCop

the sonder bombs

Persons/Places/Things

Cabin Fever

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Plans

BravoArtist Presents

Plans

Keepsake

Mostly Ghosts

Circus

pollen eyes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.26
Peaer

BravoArtist Presents

Peaer

Sinai Vessel

Nic Adkins

Ghost Slime

The house of wills

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Frankie Cosmos

BravoArtist presents...

Frankie Cosmos

Ian Sweet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.3
Twinsmith

BravoArtist Presents

Twinsmith

Hello,Bandit

Ulysses

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Together Pangea

BravoArtist presents...

Together Pangea

Tall Juan

Daddy Issues

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Cloakroom

BravoArtist Presents

Cloakroom

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Dälek

BravoArtist Presents

Dälek

Street Sects

Ghost Noises

Seth Hasan

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.22
The Flats, Tranquility

BravoArtist Presents

The Flats

Tranquility

Keepsake

Goldleaf

Coldswell

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.23
Youth Code

BravoArtist Presents

Youth Code

Ancient VVisdom

Significant Loss

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Tera Melos

BravoArtist presents...

Tera Melos

Speedy Ortiz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.28
Bogues

BravoArtist Presents

Bogues

Shortly

Weller

Glendale

Skuff Micksun

Sarah Arafat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Slaughter Beach, Dog

BravoArtist Presents

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Shannen Moser

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Have Mercy

BravoArtist presents...

Have Mercy

Boston Manor

Can't Swim

A Will Away

7:00 pm

All Ages

MakeWar

BravoArtist Presents

MakeWar

Good Friend

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
The Frights

BravoArtist presents...

The Frights

Vundabar

Hockey Dad

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Hundredth

BravoArtist presents...

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

7:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Locals Only

BravoArtist Presents

Locals Only

7:00 pm

All Ages